Ciao gente!

Mi piace usare nomi diversi, uno per ogni aspetto della mia personalità e della mia vita. Come modella / cosplayer il mio nome d'arte è "Nika", con l'aggiunta di "Von Krähe" per sottolineare la mia profonda unione con i corvi e il mio amore per il tedesco.

Ho 22 anni e sono nata a Roma, Italia. Seguo il Paganesimo ma mi ritengo spiritualmente eclettica.

Ho appena iniziato come modella / cosplayer, quindi sono solo una novizia in questo momento.

Sono laureanda in Lingue e Civiltà Orientali (lingua e cultura cinese, coreana e indiana) presso l'Università "La Sapienza" di Roma. Quest'anno inizierò la Magistrale di Archeologia Orientale. Parlo inglese fluentemente e un po 'di cinese, coreano, francese, spagnolo e tedesco.

Studio canto da 6 anni, e solo da due anni la Danza Orientale e la Tribal Fusion. La mia passione di fotomodella e di cosplayer è nata circa nel 2009, ma non ho mai iniziato a realizzare un costume o fatto un servizio fotografico fino al 2013.  

Ho una grande passione per il gotico, il fantasy, e le culture Cyber, steampunk, burlesque, pin-up e Lolita, amo diversi stili e cerco di seguirli il più possibile.

Se dovessi descrivere me stessa direi che sono di mentalità aperta, creativa e multiculturale.

Sono sempre alla ricerca di interessanti collaborazioni con fotografi, gruppi o progetti musicali,  video musicali o di danza ed eventi.

Hi folks!
I like to use many different names, one for each aspect of my personality and my life. As a model/cosplayer, I like to call myself as "Nika", with the add of "Von Krähe" to emphasize my deep union with crows and my love for German.

I'm 22 years old and I'm born in Rome, Italy. I follow Paganism but I feel spiritually eclectic.

I just started as a model/cosplayer, so I'm only a novice right now.

I'm majoring in Oriental Languages and cultures (Chinese, Korean and Indian cultures) at "La Sapienza" university of Rome. This year I will start studying Oriental Archeology. I speak fluent english, a bit of chinese, korean, french, spanish and german.

I study singing since 6 years, and bellydancing just since 2. My passion about modeling and cosplaying was born about in 2009, but I never really started and realize a costume or a photoshoot until 2013.  

I have a big passion for gothic, fantasy, cyber & steampunk, burlesque, pin-up and lolita cultures, I love different stiles and I try to follow them as possible. 

If I should describe myself I would say I'm open-minded, creative and multicultural.

 

I am always looking for interesting collaborations with photographers, bands or music projects, dancing or music video and events.

 



Real name: Veronika

Nickname: Nika Von Krähe, Alex Crow, Tre Volte Nera

Birthday: 16th September

Living in: Rome

Dating Status: In a relationship

Eyes Colour: Dark Brown

Height-Weight: 1.65 , 56kg

Favourite Colours: Black and Green
Favourite Games: Tomb Raider, Final Fantasy, The Withcer
Favourite Anime: Psycho-Pass, Toradora

Favourite Manga: Claymore
Favourite Disney movies: Alice in Wonderland, Mulan

Favourite Comic Characters: Batman, Joker, Deadpool, Mystica and Nightcrawler
Favourite tv series: GoT, Dexter, Battlestar Galactica, Big Bang Theory
Hobbies: Singing, Dancing, Cosplay, Drawing, Languages,
Infusions/Teas addicted
Favourite music: Rock, Metal, Industrial EBM, World Music

I LOVE my cat!!!!!

This is my love, my sweet cat, she is a Lady and her name is Manson (yes, in honor of Marilyn
Manson!) She is my life, we are very tied and we love each other, we are always together when I'm at home.

I love to take pictures about her doing things, she is beautiful and very expressive!